Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp
Last updated: Sep 11, 2018

Dr. Thomas L. Sharp

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Pikeville, Kentucky College Of Osteopathic Med
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801260393

Dr. Thomas L. Sharp II D.O.

Family Physician

He is located at 300 Commercial Circle in Alexandria, KY 41001. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Headache, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801260393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (596) 359-4408. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas L. Sharp.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Boehringer Ingelheim $50
Novo Nordisk $32
Pfizer $25

Other

Food and Beverage $231

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF PIKEVILLE, KENTUCKY COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MED

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated practices

Cincinnati Healthcare Group DBA Patient First Physicians Group
300 Commercial Drive
Alexandria, 41001 KY
(859) 635-9440

Affiliated hospitals

ST ELIZABETH EDGEWOOD
1 MEDICAL VILLAGE DRIVE
EDGEWOOD, 41017 KY
(859) 301-2000
ST ELIZABETH FT THOMAS
85 NORTH GRAND AVENUE
FORT THOMAS, 41075 KY
(859) 572-3100

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 6 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Stephen M. Scott
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Commercial Drive Alexandria, 41001, KY
Dr. Sofia H. Qureshi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Commercial Drive Alexandria, 41001, KY
Dr. Sarah Beth Flora
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Commercial Drive Alexandria, 41001, KY
Dr. Michelle Murray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Commercial Drive Alexandria, 41001, KY
Dr. Joshua M. Benge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Commercial Drive Alexandria, 41001, KY
Dr. Kathleen Yang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Commercial Drive Alexandria, 41001, KY

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp is affiliated with Cincinnati Healthcare Group DBA Patient First Physicians Group.

Has Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp is affiliated with ST ELIZABETH EDGEWOOD. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp treat?

Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp provides treatment for Arthritis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Headache, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoarthritis (OA). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp?

Dr. Thomas Lee Sharp's office is located at 300 Commercial Circle in Alexandria, KY 41001.